English (Trucking (Road Transport))
single channel side rail [correct]; frame rail single channel [correct]
DEF: Chassis frame side rail which has only one channel
French (Camionnage)
longeron simple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Longeron de cadre de châssis dont la structure ne se compose que d'un seul profilé.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
larguero de una sola canal [correct, masculine noun]; larguero lateral de una sola canal [correct, masculine noun]; larguero simple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Larguero de bastidor de una sola canal.