English (Restaurant Equipment; Plumbing Fixtures)
one-compartment sink [correct]; single-compartment sink [correct, officially approved]
OBS: single-compartment sink: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Équipement (Restaurants); Appareils sanitaires)
évier à un compartiment [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; évier simple [masculine noun]; évier à un bassin [masculine noun]
OBS: évier à un compartiment : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).