English (Paperboard; Packaging in Paperboard)
single face corrugated fibreboard [correct, standardized]; single-face corrugated fibreboard [correct]; single face corrugated board [correct]; single-face corrugated board [correct]; single-faced corrugated board [correct]; singleface board
DEF: Board that consists of one sheet of fluted paper stuck to one sheet of facing.
OBS: ... often used to wrap around fragile items or to separate fragile items from each other and their container.
OBS: single face corrugated fibreboard: term standardized by ISO.
French (Carton; Emballages en carton)
carton ondulé simple face [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Carton consistant en une feuille de papier cannelé collée sur une «surface». [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: carton ondulé simple face : terme normalisé par l'ISO.