English (Telecommunications; Air Navigation Aids)
Doppler microwave landing system [correct, officially approved]; DMLS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Doppler microwave landing system; DMLS: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
système d'atterrissage hyperfréquences Doppler [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; DMLS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système d'atterrissage hyperfréquences Doppler; DMLS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
sistema de aterrizaje por microondas Doppler [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; DMLS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sistema de aterrizaje por microondas Doppler; DMLS : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).