English (Foreign Trade)
conformity assessment system [correct]
CONT: ... regional bodies or conformity assessment systems may be established within the European Communities, and in such cases would be subject to the provisions of [the] Agreement on regional bodies or conformity assessment systems.
French (Commerce extérieur)
système d'évaluation de la conformité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] des organismes ou systèmes d'évaluation de la conformité régionaux pourront être établis dans les Communautés européennes, auquel cas ils seront assujettis aux dispositions [...] relatives aux organismes ou aux systèmes d'évaluation de la conformité régionaux.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
sistema de evaluación de la conformidad [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] podrán establecerse en las Comunidades Europeas instituciones regionales o sistemas regionales de evaluación de la conformidad, en cuyo caso quedarían sujetos a las disposiciones [...] en materia de instituciones regionales o sistemas regionales de evaluación de la conformidad.