English (Banking)
banking industry [correct]
CONT: The consolidated financial statements of the Royal Bank of Canada are prepared in accordance with accounting principles prescribed by the Bank Act and the related rules issued by the Inspector General of Banks under the authority of the Minister of Finance, and other prevailing practices of the banking industry.
French (Banque)
secteur bancaire [correct, masculine noun]; profession bancaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les groupes de pression parlementaires ont laissé entendre que la profession bancaire pourrait mettre un terme à sa campagne en faveur des réformes sur le plan législatif [...]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
sistema bancario [correct, masculine noun]; sector de la banca [correct, masculine noun]