English (Sales (Marketing); Types of Trade Goods; Foreign Trade; Grain Growing)
commercial system [correct]; trading system [correct]
CONT: In a commercial system, each private trader or processor (miller, feed compounder, oilseed crusher or malster) buys or sells on his own behalf. Where a combination occurs, a government agency may be responsible for buying one or two grains, with the private sector being responsible for other grains.
French (Vente; Types d'objets de commerce; Commerce extérieur; Culture des céréales)
système commercial [correct, masculine noun]; système de commerce [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans un système commercial, chaque commerçant ou fabricant privé (meunier, préparateur d'aliments du bétail, fabricant d'huile ou malteur) achète ou vend lui-même. S'il y a combinaison des deux, un organisme public peut être chargé d'acheter une ou deux variétés de grains, le secteur privé se chargeant des autres achats.
Spanish (Ventas (Comercialización); Tipos de bienes comerciales; Comercio exterior; Cultivo de cereales)
sistema comercial [correct, masculine noun]; sistema de operación [correct, masculine noun]