English (Operating Systems (Software))
Customer Information Control System [correct]; CICS [correct]; CICS monitor [correct]
DEF: A program product that enables transactions entered at remote terminals to be processed concurrently by user-written application programs. It also includes facilities for building, using, and maintaining data bases.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
système de contrôle de l'information [correct, masculine noun]; système de contrôle de l'information destinée au client [masculine noun]
DEF: Système d'IBM destiné aux applications de télétraitement.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
sistema de control de la información del cliente
DEF: Programa patentado por IBM, de uso general, que controla las comunicaciones en línea entre los usuarios de terminales y una base de datos.