English (Signalling (Road Transport))
traffic-signal preemption system [correct, standardized]; signal preemption system [correct]
OBS: traffic-signal preemption system: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Signalisation routière)
système de commande prioritaire des feux de circulation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; système de commande prioritaire des feux de signalisation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: système de commande prioritaire des feux de circulation : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Señales (Transporte por carretera))
sistema de control prioritario de semáforos [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema que cambia las fases semafóricas para dar preferencia de paso a vehículos del transporte urbano o de servicios de emergencia.