English (Atmospheric Physics)
theta coordinate system [correct, see observation]; theta system [correct, see observation]; theta potential temperature system [see observation]
DEF: Coordinate system whose vertical axis is the potential temperature ...
OBS: The word "theta" must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
système de coordonnées thêta [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; système thêta [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; système de coordonnées à température potentielle [masculine noun]
DEF: Système de coordonnées dont l'axe vertical est la température potentielle [...]
OBS: Le mot "thêta» doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
sistema de coordenadas theta [masculine noun]; sistema theta [masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de coordenadas en el que el eje vertical es la temperatura potencial [...]