English (Remote Sensing)
active sensing system [correct]
DEF: System that measures radiation reflected from a surface or object and not produced (emitted) by the surface or object.
French (Télédétection)
système de télédétection actif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système qui mesure un rayonnement réfléchi, et non émis, par une surface ou un objet.
Spanish (Teledetección)
sistema detector activo [masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema que mide la radiación reflejada por una superficie u objeto y no la producida (emitida) por esa superficie u objeto.