English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
skirtboard [correct, standardized]; skirt plate
DEF: A side plate to protect conveyor chains and increase the capacity of a conveyor or catch spillage or redirect it to the conveyor belt.
OBS: Skirtboard: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
ridelle de guidage [feminine noun]; rive de guidage de la charge [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rebord d'une courroie de convoyeur.
OBS: Rive de guidage de la charge : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
guías de carga [feminine noun, plural]