English (Safety Devices (Mechanical Components); Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
skirtboard
DEF: A side plate to protect conveyor chains and increase the capacity of a conveyor or catch spillage or redirect it to the conveyor belt
French (Organes de sécurité (Composants mécaniques); Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
rebord latéral [masculine noun]