English (Management Operations)
service management [correct]; SM [correct]
CONT: Service management is the practice of transferring day-to-day management responsibility of operations to an internal or external provider as a strategic method for improving effectiveness and efficiency.
French (Opérations de la gestion)
gestion des services [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gestion des services est une activité [...] qui vise à améliorer l'ensemble des services au client, réduire le coût des prestations de services et assurer une introduction rapide des nouveaux services.