English (Information Processing (Informatics); Electronic Circuits Technology)
simpson's multiplier [correct]; SM [correct]
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Technologie des circuits électroniques)
multiplicateur [correct, masculine noun]; mult. [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient des demi-ordonnées [correct, masculine noun]