English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
smooth yellow false foxglove [correct]; smooth false foxglove [correct, see observation]; yellow false foxglove [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
OBS: smooth false foxglove: common name also used to refer to the species Aureolaria laevigata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gérardie jaune [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchaceae.