English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
entireleaf yellow false foxglove [correct]; smooth false foxglove [see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
OBS: smooth false foxglove: common name also used to refer to the species Aureolaria flava.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Aureolaria laevigata [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchaceae.
OBS: Aureolaria laevigata : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.