English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
smooth horsetail [correct]; smooth scouring-rush [correct]; smooth scouring rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Equisetaceae.
OBS: smooth scouring rush: common name also used to refer to the species Equisetum hyemale.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
prêle lisse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Equisetaceae.