English (Computer Graphics)
smooth shading [correct, standardized]
DEF: A shading technique for giving a smooth appearance to curved surfaces of a solid object developed from a wireframe representation.
OBS: smooth shading: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Infographie)
ombrage lisse [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ombrage qui donne un aspect lisse aux surfaces courbes d'un objet solide connu par une représentation fil de fer.
OBS: ombrage lisse : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
sombreado suave [correct, masculine noun]