English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Optical Telecommunications)
smooth surface
OBS: testing criterion
OBS: cabling
OBS: optoelectronics
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Télécommunications optiques)
surface lisse [feminine noun]