English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Kentucky bluegrass [correct]; smooth meadow grass [correct]; smooth-stalked meadow grass [correct]; English meadow grass [correct]; junegrass [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: junegrass: common name also used to refer to the species Koeleria macrantha.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pâturin des prés [correct, masculine noun]; foin à vaches [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.
OBS: foin à vaches : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Poa nemoralis.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
poa [feminine noun]; espiguilla [feminine noun]; poa de los prados [feminine noun]; pasto azul de Kentucky [masculine noun]