English (Small Arms; Guns (Land Forces); Cannons (Aircraft); Guns (Naval))
smoothbore [correct, adjective]
French (Armes légères; Canons (Forces terrestres); Canons (aéronefs); Canons (Navires))
à âme lisse [correct]