English (Facsimile; Data Transmission)
nominal black signal [correct]; artificial black signal
French (Télécopie; Transmission de données)
signal de noir nominal [correct, masculine noun]; SNN [masculine noun]; signal de noir artificiel [masculine noun]; SNA [masculine noun]; SNA
Spanish (Facsímil; Transmisión de datos)
negro artificial [correct, masculine noun]