English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Bioengineering; Blood)
snap-cap [correct]; snap-on cap [correct]; snap cap; snap closure; snug-fitting cap
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Technique biologique; Sang)
bouchon-pression [masculine noun]; bouchon à pression [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.