English (Clothing (General))
snap closure
CONT: The breast pockets [of the fleece top] have a flap with a snap closure that provide a convenient and secure storage space.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
fermeture à bouton pression [feminine noun]
CONT: [Le chandail de laine polaire est doté] de poches poitrine, munies d'un rabat avec fermeture à bouton pression, [qui] offrent un rangement pratique et sûr.