English (Computer Programs and Programming)
snapshot trace program [correct, standardized, officially approved]; snapshot program [correct, standardized, officially approved]; snapshot [correct, noun, standardized]; snap generator [correct]
DEF: A trace program that produces output data only for selected instructions or for selected conditions. [Definition officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: snapshot trace program; snapshot program: terms standardized by ISO; officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
OBS: snapshot: term standardized by ISO.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme d'analyse sélective [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; programme de traçage sélectif [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; programme de dépistage sélectif [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Programme de traçage ne sortant des données que pour certaines instructions ou dans certaines conditions définies au préalable. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: programme d'analyse sélective; programme de traçage sélectif; programme de traçage sélectif : termes normalisés par l'ISO; uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
OBS: programme d'analyse sélective : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programa de análisis selectivo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programa de diagnóstico que al comprobar otro programa o al demostrar sus operaciones, ofrece como salida de la ejecución de dicho programa, solamente las instrucciones seleccionadas o aquellas que cumplen con determinadas condiciones.