English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
snap-on cover [correct]; snap-on lid [correct]
CONT: ... containers ... had plastic snap-on lids, making them ideal for transporting insects from field to lab.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
couvercle-pression [masculine noun]