English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Plant and Crop Production)
corn snaplage [correct, noun]; snaplage [correct, noun]
CONT: Snaplage is corn silage harvested with equipment that excludes the stalk and most of the leaf material, but is generally understood to include the whole ear (husk, cob, grain, part of the shank).
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Cultures (Agriculture))
ensilage épi-hampe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ensilage épi-hampe est un produit [qui] comprend les grains de maïs, les épis et les spathes. La proportion optimale de matière sèche au moment de la récolte est de 65 %, ce qui réduit le risque de suintement et de détérioration pendant l'entreposage.
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura); Producción vegetal)
silaje de maíz [correct, masculine noun]; ensilaje de maíz [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Esto indica que el silaje de maíz no es un recurso de alta concentración energética.
OBS: [...] un cultivo de maíz para ensilar es un conjunto de espigas, hojas, tallos y chalas.