English (Information Processing (Informatics))
subnetwork dependent convergence facility [correct, officially approved]; SNDCF [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A facility that matches the characteristics and services of a particular subnetwork to those characteristics and services required by the internetwork facility.
OBS: subnetwork dependent convergence facility; SNDCF: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
moyen de convergence dépendant du sous-réseau [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SNDCF [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Moyen qui fait correspondre les caractéristiques et les services d'un sous-réseau particulier aux caractéristiques et aux services requis par la fonction interréseau.
OBS: moyen de convergence dépendant du sous-réseau; SNDCF : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
facilidad de convergencia dependiente de la subred [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; SNDCF [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Facilidad que adapta las características y servicios de una subred particular a las características y servicios requeridos por la facilidad entre redes.
OBS: facilidad de convergencia dependiente de la subred; SNDCF: término, abreviatura y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).