English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sneezeweed yarrow [correct]; sneezeweed [correct, see observation]; false sneezewort [correct]; pearl yarrow [correct]; sneezewort [correct, see observation]; sneezewort yarrow [correct, see observation]; white tansy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: sneezewort yarrow: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: sneezeweed: common name also used to refer to the species Helenium autumnale.
OBS: sneezewort: common name also used to refer to the species Helenium puberulum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
achillée ptarmique [correct, feminine noun]; herbe à éternuer [correct, feminine noun]; achillée sternutatoire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.
OBS: achillée ptarmique : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).