English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
snort [correct, noun, familiar]; sniffing [correct, noun, familiar]; horning [correct, noun, familiar]; snarf [correct, noun, familiar]
DEF: An inhalation of heroin or cocaine.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
reniflette [correct, feminine noun]; aspiromanie [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Inhalation d'héroïne et de cocaïne.
OBS: aspiromanie : toxicomanie consistant à inhaler des solvants (p. ex. ceux de la colle). France Inter, 2 janvier 1985.
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía)
inhalación [correct, feminine noun]; aspirado [correct, masculine noun]; esnifado [correct, masculine noun, familiar]
CONT: La cocaína puede absorberse tras administrarla por diferentes vías: aspiración ("esnifado"), inhalación (fumando la cocaína base), inyección intravenosa o ingestión.