English (Small Arms)
.50 calibre sniper rifle [correct]
French (Armes légères)
fusil pour tireur d'élite de calibre .50 [masculine noun]
Spanish (Armas ligeras)
fusil de precisión calibre .50 [correct, masculine noun]; fusil de precisión .50 [correct, masculine noun]