English (Urinary Tract)
minimal change nephrotic syndrome [correct]; MCNS [correct]
CONT: Minimal change nephrotic syndrome (MCNS) is the most common cause of the nephrotic syndrome in children, accounting for 90% of cases under the age of 10 years and more than 50% in older children.
French (Appareil urinaire)
syndrome néphrotique à lésions glomérulaires minimes [correct, masculine noun]; SNLGM [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le SNLGM représente la forme la plus fréquente de syndrome néphrotique idiopathique (SNI) qui inclut au moins deux autres entités histologiques caractérisées par des lésions de hyalinose segmentaire et focale (HSF) ou de prolifération mésangiale.
Spanish (Vías urinarias)
síndrome nefrótico con cambio mínimo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de síntomas que incluye proteína en la orina, bajos niveles de proteína en la sangre, niveles altos de colesterol y triglicéridos, además de hinchazón.