English (Soil Science)
solod [correct]; SO [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: Solods are one of the "great groups" in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
OBS: solod; SO: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solod [correct, masculine noun]; SO [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre solonetzique.
OBS: Les solods constituent l'un des «grands groupes» dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.
OBS: solod; SO : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
solod [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Suelo halomorfo, ácido en la superficie, de clima árido, con perfil diferenciado, que se forma en la degradación ácida y por lavado de los solonetz.