English (Artificial Intelligence; Probability (Statistics); Mathematics)
stochastic optimization [correct]; SO [correct]
DEF: [An] optimization method that generates and uses random variables.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Probabilités (Statistique); Mathématiques)
optimisation stochastique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Optimisation des procédés qui génèrent et utilisent des variables aléatoires.