English (Orthoses)
shoulder orthosis [correct, standardized]; SO [correct, standardized]
DEF: Orthosis that encompasses the shoulder joint.
OBS: shoulder orthosis; SO: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Orthèses)
orthèse d'épaule [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Orthèse qui est appliquée sur l'articulation de l'épaule.
OBS: orthèse d'épaule : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.