English (Chemistry)
oxygen saturation [correct]
DEF: The maximum quantity of dissolved oxygen that liquid of given chemical characteristics, in equilibrium with the atmosphere, can contain at a given temperature and pressure.
French (Chimie)
saturation en oxygène [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité maximale d'oxygène dissous qu'un liquide peut contenir, à une température et à une pression données.
Spanish (Química)
saturación de oxígeno [correct, feminine noun]; SO2 [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La cifra 2 se escribe como subíndice.