English (Types of Paper)
soap wrapper paper [correct]; soap wrapper [correct]
DEF: An alkali-proof paper made from chemical pulp, treated to prevent the growth of fungi and other microorganisms, and used to make a variety of wrappers for bars of soap.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier d'emballage pour savon [masculine noun]