English (Furniture (Various); Home Furniture)
sociable [correct]
DEF: An S-shaped sofa designed to seat two persons partially facing each other.
French (Mobilier divers; Mobilier domestique)
vis-à-vis [correct]; siamoise [correct]
DEF: Petit canapé en S où deux personnes peuvent converser face à face.