English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Commercial Establishments)
partnership limited by shares [correct]; limited partnership by shares; partnership with stockholders
CONT: Société en Commandite par Actions. A Belgian or French or Luxembourg partnership limited by shares, certain partners (the commandités) being liable for the partnership debts while others (the commanditaires) are liable only up to the extent of their participation.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Établissements commerciaux)
société en commandite par actions [correct, feminine noun, Europe]
OBS: Au Québec, en France et en Belgique ... la société en commandite par actions offre les mêmes caractéristiques que la société en commandite simple sauf que les commanditaires ont la qualité d'actionnaires.
Spanish (Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho); Establecimientos comerciales)
comanditaria por acciones [correct, feminine noun]; sociedad comanditaria por acciones [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aquella en que el capital de los socios no colectivos o comanditarios está dividido y representado por acciones.