English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
Crown controlled corporation [correct]
CONT: The Bill [218] amends the Audit Act to enable the Provincial Auditor to have access to the financial records of Crown agencies, grant recipients and Crown controlled corporations. … Every ministry of the public service, every agency of the Crown, every Crown controlled corporation and every grant recipient shall furnish the Auditor with the information regarding its powers, duties, activities, organization, financial transactions and methods of business that the Auditor requires.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
société contrôlée par la Couronne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le projet de loi [218] modifie la Loi sur la vérification des comptes publics afin de permettre au Vérificateur provincial d’accéder aux dossiers financiers des organismes de la Couronne, des bénéficiaires de subventions et des sociétés contrôlées par la Couronne. […] Les ministères de la fonction publique, les organismes de la Couronne, les sociétés contrôlées par la Couronne et les bénéficiaires de subventions fournissent au Vérificateur les renseignements qu’il exige concernant leurs pouvoirs, leurs fonctions, leurs activités, leur structure, leurs opérations financières et leur mode de fonctionnement.