English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
listed company [correct]
DEF: A company whose shares are listed on the stock exchange and which are available to be bought and sold.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
société cotée [correct, feminine noun]; société inscrite à la cote [correct, feminine noun]; compagnie inscrite à la cote [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Société dont les titres sont inscrits à la bourse.
Spanish (Inversiones; Bolsa de valores)
empresa cotizada en Bolsa [correct, feminine noun]; compañía cotizada en bolsa [feminine noun]