English (Financial Institutions)
company with publicly traded stocks
OBS: company with publicly traded stocks: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Institutions financières)
société dont les actions se négocient dans le public [feminine noun]; société cotée [feminine noun]
OBS: société dont les actions se négocient dans le public; société cotée : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.