English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Ethiopian nightshade [correct]; gilo [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aubergine amère [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.