English (Botany; Vegetable Crop Production)
Ethiopian nightshade [correct]; mock tomato [correct]
French (Botanique; Production légumière)
diakhatou [correct, masculine noun]; tomate amère [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante maraîchère cultivée au Sénégal.
Spanish (Botánica; Producción hortícola)
berenjena escarlata [correct, feminine noun]; nakati etíope [correct, masculine noun]