English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
solar furnace
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
chaudière solaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil destiné à produire de la chaleur en utilisant l'énergie solaire.
Spanish (Hornos y calderas (Calefacción))
caldera solar [correct, feminine noun]