English (Solar Energy; Energy Transformation)
solar furnace [correct]
DEF: Solar concentrator for producing very high temperatures (Williams 1977, 174).
French (Énergie solaire; Transformation de l'énergie)
four solaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Foyer dans lequel une très forte température peut être obtenue par concentration de l'énergie solaire par des miroirs orientables.
Spanish (Energía solar; Transformación de la energía)
horno solar [correct, masculine noun]