English (Morphology and General Physiology; Musculoskeletal System)
foot sole [correct]; sole [correct, noun]; plantar region [correct]
DEF: The under surface of the foot.
OBS: sole; plantar region : terms derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.044; A01.2.08.025: Terminologia Anatomica identifying numbers.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
plante du pied [correct, feminine noun]; région plantaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie inférieure du pied [...]
OBS: plante du pied; région plantaire : termes dérivés de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.044; A01.2.08.025 : numéros d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.