English (Mechanical Components; Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
slider bed [standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Composants mécaniques; Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
sole [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Componentes mecánicos; Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
superficie de deslizamiento [feminine noun]; mesa de deslizamiento [feminine noun]