English (Citizenship and Immigration)
application for vacation of Convention refugee status [correct]; application to vacate Convention refugee status [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by the Immigration and Refugee Board of Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
demande d'annulation de la qualité de réfugié au sens de la Convention [correct, feminine noun]; demande d'annulation de la reconnaissance du statut de réfugié au sens de la Convention [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié du Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
solicitud de revocación de la determinación de la condición de refugiado [correct, feminine noun]