English (Music)
solid [correct, adjective]; blocked [correct]
CONT: Piano and Keyboard. The candidate must play all technical requirements from memory as follows: Scales ... in octaves. - solid/blocked staccato.
French (Musique)
plaqué [correct, adjective]