English (Shipbuilding; Ship and Boat Parts)
solid floor [correct]
French (Constructions navales; Parties des bateaux)
varangue pleine [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: varangue pleine : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.