English (Depots and Terminals (Road Transport); Trucking (Road Transport))
sort area [correct]
OBS: Term used in the Express Traffic Reporting and Accounting System (XTRAS) of Canadian National Railways.
French (Gares routières; Camionnage)
aire de triage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système Comptabilité de la gestion centralisée du traffic messageries (XTRAS) du Canadien National.