English (Computer Programs and Programming)
fan-out [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: The number of modules controlled by a module.
OBS: A high fan-out value suggests that the complexity of the calling module may be high because of the complexity of the logic required to control and coordinate the subordinate components.
OBS: fan-out: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
sortance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; débit de logique transistor-transistor [masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre de modules commandés par un module.
OBS: Une valeur de sortance élevée suggère que la complexité du module appelant peut être élevée en raison de la complexité de la logique nécessaire pour contrôler les composants coordonnés.
OBS: sortance : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI [Commission électrotechnique internationale].
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
capacidad de salida [feminine noun]
DEF: Número total de módulos de programación debajo de cualquier otro módulo en un programa estructurado.