English (Education Theory and Methods; Labour and Employment)
school-leaver [correct]; leaver [correct]
DEF: a pupil who has recently left school usually without completing his course.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Travail et emploi)
sortant [correct, masculine noun]