English (Police)
source development
OBS: Source: one that supplies information.
OBS: Term applying to a unit of the RCMP Depot Division in Regina which looks after finding or establishing contacts with sources or informants for the Force.
French (Police)
recherche d'indicateurs
OBS: Indicateur: personne qui se met à la solde de la police pour la renseigner.