English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Photography)
power source
CONT: A photo-conductive cell needs a battery or other power source to provide the current in the circuit ... the usual power source is a mercury miniature cell.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Photographie)
source d'énergie [feminine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Fotografía)
fuente de energía [feminine noun]