English (Anti-pollution Measures)
climate-friendly energy source [correct]; climate friendly energy source [correct]
CONT: Climate-friendly energy sources are the key to cutting emissions. Since fossil fuels are the primary source of greenhouse emissions, changing the way energy is produced and consumed will prove central to reducing emissions. Most available energy strategies involve moving away from fossil fuels and exploiting zero-or low-carbon sources.
French (Mesures antipollution)
source énergétique respectueuse du climat [feminine noun]; source d'énergie sans danger pour le climat [feminine noun]
CONT: A Taiwan, les nouveaux scooters munis de piles à combustible, qui remplacent les moteurs à gaz à deux temps, prendront une part importante du marché sur le continent également. Ces innovations alliées à d'autres signes encourageants d'une transition vers des sources d'énergie sans danger pour le climat méritent un renforcement vigoureux et un encouragement mondial.