English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
fissure spring [correct]; tabular spring [correct]; joint spring [correct]
DEF: A spring issuing from a crack or joint.
OBS: Several springs of this type may flow out along the same fissure line.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
source de faille [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; source de fissure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Source émergeant d'une faille de petite dimension (fissure).
OBS: En français, la terminologie ne fait pas la distinction entre failles de différentes dimensions.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
fuente de fisura [feminine noun]
DEF: Fuente que surge de una fisura.